28 November 2008

Winter Bear - New Stamp set!


Okay, so Christine asked the 2009 DT members to help out with some of the previews for December! YAY!

This one is...OMW...so adorable! I knew as sooon as I saw it that I was gonna love it. I mean, I LOVE SNOWMEN. Like seriously, y'all! And there is even a little sentiment that says that. ACK! Totally...my kinda stamp set. :D

And boy does this one sparkle, too! After I cuttlebugg'd the blue cs, I smooshed my Versamark pad on it and used some more of that glittery embossing powder I mentioned the other day. LOVE how it turned out!

And I read on the ATS blog that they have blog candy where you could win one yourself! :)

What I used:

SU CS, DCWV PP, Cuttlebug, Cuttlebug embossing folder, Spellbinders dies, MM heart punch, Memento ink, Copic markers.

That's all I have for today! Thanks for stopping by. :)


7 comments:

~amy~ said...

Sooo sweet...the colors and coloring!

Jennifer (SCS: jennifer-g) said...

Could NOT love this more!! How adorable. The way you used the hearts underneath for little accents - so clever. Great job!

Kelly Schelske said...

LOVE it Jennifer, so cute and sparkly!!

Hope you have a super weekend!! Hugs, Kelly

Christina Fischer said...

This is totally my kind of stamp set, too! Adorable card!!! :)

Jen said...

soooo cute!!! love them colors. you've got a new pic up... or have I not been here that long?

hope all is well with you!!!

hugs,
Jen

Desire Fourie said...

This is a gorgeous card, Jen. Love the colours and that image is just so cute. Hugs from Desire

Catherine said...

oh another cute stamp from them :)