28 April 2009

More of what I did...


while I was away from my blog...

A couple from ATS. I loooooooooooooooooooove this month's offerings from ATS! They are the bomb-diggity.

The first one is from Diane's set called Ladybug Friends. This set is sooo cute! And the accompanying sentiments in it are just so cute, cute, cute!

What I used: Ladybug Friends stamp set, SU CS, unknown PP, gingham ribbon, gingham brad, MS edge punch, Cuttlebug, Spellbinders dies, Copic markers, white gel pen and Memento ink.

On this second one, I've used Christine's set called Tweet-ies. OMW! Look at those eyelashes! Probably create a windstorm if she blinked them too fast! LOL! I also used the cupcake from the Gingersnaps Celebrate set and Amy R's sentiment from her Birthday Sentiments set. How y'all like THAT? 3 different sets on one card! haha!

What I used: Tweet-ies, Gingersnaps Celebrate, Amy R. Birthday Sentiments, Memento ink, Copic markers, Shimmerz Paints, Cuttlebug, Spellbinders dies, Glossy Accents, EK Success edge punch, SU! CS, pattern paper, ribbon.

More to share later! I promise I'll catch up with posts of things I've been doing!

XOXO Thanks for stopping by!


4 comments:

Allison said...

Great cards...the second one is my fav!

Kristine B. said...

HeLLo my cuppycake!! :) heehee...

LOVE both your cards...especially the ladybug one! I've been wanting to make one for a couple weeks now and just haven't. I agree--that set is SUPER DUPER CUTIE PATOOTIE!!! :)

Tracy said...

How in the heck did I miss this adorable card Jen? It's the sweetest ever. I love the brightness of it. Makes me want to sing Happy Birthday. Love it!

Kelly Schelske said...

They are both fabulous!!