05 April 2009

Cheers!

I KNOW...she's ADORABLE! Christine amazes me each month with the cute new stamps she draws. I feel so lucky to be on that design team, y'all. It makes me a bit teary. hehe

Sooo anyway, this card is showcasing not only Christine's cute new set being released tomorrow but Amy has come up with a perfect sentiment set for birthdays! I love the sayings and sentiments that Amy things up each month. It is always fun to see what is next with these stamps!

What I used: Gingersnap from C.C. Designs at All That Scraps, Amy R. Birthday sentiment set from All That Scraps, Memento ink, Copic markers, Inkssentials white pen, Cuttlebug, Spellbinders dies, SU CS, Flair PP, Prima ribbon, word window punch, Fiskars edge punch, EK Success edge punch.

Thanks for stopping in today! Don't forget to join us in the forums on Monday night before the release to chat and have some fun. I'm not gonna make it this Monday as we have a hockey game that night to attend. :)

8 comments:

Desire Fourie said...

Oh this is just beautiful Jennifer. Love the colours and the layout as well as the cute image. Hugs from Desire

Tori Wild said...

This is SO cute--- Perfect color combo and your coloring looks fantastic!! I HAVE to find some of that DP!! So adorable!

Jennifer (SCS: jennifer-g) said...

Cheers indeed. I could go for one of those! FAbulous card, fun colors, love it!

Jennifer Love said...

Thanks, ladies! And Tori, I got the DP at ATS. hehe

Daniela/Neliz said...

Hi there!
Im Daniela, but most people call me Neliz. (That's also my nick name on all the places on the net)

Just wanted to go in here and say hi since im the newest DT-member on DDCC :)

Hugs, Daniela/Neliz
(www.neliz.se)

J. said...

Gah! Soooo cute!

Tracy said...

Just now coming up for some air and catching up on my blogging. This card is incredibly cute Jennifer. The PP couldn't be more perfect. I love the orange & green together.

kadie said...

Adorable! I LOVE how she's sitting on the edge of the die cut.